| If you need help registering please email ben@warbirdracing.org.

Elimination Style Racing

Race Results

Eliminator Race | In N Out Cook Out 2022 | October 02, 2022 | Chino Ca 91710

Teams Scoring

Qualifying (Ranking)

Run What You Brought

Rank Name Time
1 Andy McBride 2:30.14
2 Gerald Meux 2:30.31
3 Scott Baker 2:30.35
4 Douglas Killebrew 2:30.56
5 Scott bailey 2:31.98
6 David Hawkinson 2:32.30
7 Jon Fukushima 2:32.37
8 Ervin Myers 2:32.59
9 Tony Frackowiak 2:37.40
10 Dan Hall 2:37.74
11 Marta Horvath 2:38.33
12 Bruce Giumarra 2:39.18
13 Chadwick, Brown 2:40.21
14 Tim Cardin 2:44.79
15 Chris Malo 3:02.62
16 Otto Dieffenbach 16:39.99

Warbrid | Silver

Rank Name Time
1 Ben McBride 2:00.09
2 Gerald Meux 2:00.23
4 Andy McBride 2:00.33
4 Billy Malo 2:00.33
5 Tony Frackowiak 2:00.39
6 RON RUSSELL 2:00.40
7 Tony Lopez 2:01.23

Warbrid | Gold

Rank Name Time
1 Gerald Meux 1:31.18
2 Tony Lopez 1:31.50
3 Dave Gardner 1:31.64
4 Ritchie Thorp 1:31.84
5 Travis Flynn 1:32.09
6 Douglas Killebrew 1:32.29
7 Jason Gardner 1:32.58
8 Aaron Singleton 1:32.93
9 Gary Long 1:33.64
10 Ben McBride 1:35.12
11 DAVID LLOYD 1:35.69
12 Scott Baker 1:36.16
13 George reidenbach 1:37.57
14 Tony Frackowiak 1:39.65
15 RON RUSSELL 1:42.46
16 Scott Manning 1:46.48

Eliminations

Run What You Brought

Round: 4
Heat: 32
Placed Name Time
1 David Hawkinson (6) 2:38.99
2 Ervin Myers (8) 2:39.51
3 Dan Hall (10) 2:46.71
4 Chadwick, Brown (13) 3:02.97
5 David Hawkinson (6) :00.00
5 Ervin Myers (8) :00.00
5 Dan Hall (10) :00.00
5 Bruce Giumarra (12) :00.00
Heat: 33
Placed Name Time
1 Jon Fukushima (7) 2:37.17
2 Tony Frackowiak (9) 2:39.10
3 Scott bailey (5) 2:51.76
5 Scott bailey (5) :00.00
5 Jon Fukushima (7) :00.00
5 Tony Frackowiak (9) :00.00
5 Marta Horvath (11) :00.00
5 Marta Horvath (11) 16:39.99
Heat: 34
Placed Name Time
5 Andy McBride(Bye) (1) :00.00
5 Gerald Meux(Bye) (2) :00.00
5 Scott Baker(Bye) (3) :00.00
5 Douglas Killebrew(Bye) (4) :00.00
Round: 5
Heat: 40
Placed Name Time
1 Tony Frackowiak (9) 2:32.13
2 Jon Fukushima (7) 2:37.50
3 Gerald Meux (2) 2:38.16
4 Douglas Killebrew (4) 2:40.79
Heat: 41
Placed Name Time
1 Andy McBride (1) 2:37.11
2 Scott Baker (3) 2:37.20
3 David Hawkinson (6) 2:37.81
4 Ervin Myers (8) 2:38.10
Round: 6
Heat: 44
Placed Name Time
1 Jon Fukushima (7) 2:39.26
2 Tony Frackowiak (9) 2:41.71
3 Andy McBride (1) 2:42.49
4 Scott Baker (3) 2:42.62

Warbrid | Silver

Round: 5
Heat: 38
Placed Name Time
1 Ben McBride (1) 2:09.52
2 RON RUSSELL (6) 2:10.63
3 Billy Malo (4) 2:10.83
4 Andy McBride (4) 2:16.61
Heat: 39
Placed Name Time
1 Gerald Meux (2) 2:06.95
2 Tony Frackowiak (5) 2:07.46
3 Tony Lopez (7) 2:07.91
Round: 6
Heat: 46
Placed Name Time
1 Ben McBride (1) 2:00.86
2 RON RUSSELL (6) 2:02.78
3 Gerald Meux (2) 2:04.51
4 Tony Frackowiak (5) 2:04.73

Warbrid | Gold

Round: 4
Heat: 35
Placed Name Time
1 Ben McBride (10) 1:33.13
2 Scott Baker (12) 1:35.30
3 Scott Manning (16) 1:53.05
4 Tony Frackowiak (14) 2:26.50
Heat: 36
Placed Name Time
1 Aaron Singleton (8) 1:31.12
2 Travis Flynn (5) 1:31.30
3 DAVID LLOYD (11) 1:31.47
4 Douglas Killebrew (6) 1:35.83
Heat: 37
Placed Name Time
5 Gerald Meux(Bye) (1) :00.00
5 Tony Lopez(Bye) (2) :00.00
5 Dave Gardner (Bye) (3) :00.00
Round: 5
Heat: 42
Placed Name Time
1 Aaron Singleton (8) 1:30.95
2 Gerald Meux (1) 1:32.74
3 Dave Gardner (3) 1:34.27
4 Scott Baker (12) 1:37.20
Heat: 43
Placed Name Time
1 Jason Gardner (7) 1:30.46
2 Travis Flynn (5) 1:36.56
3 Tony Lopez (2) 1:42.29
4 Ritchie Thorp (1) 1:42.40
Round: 6
Heat: 48
Placed Name Time
1 Aaron Singleton (8) 1:32.17
2 Gerald Meux (1) 1:36.19
3 Jason Gardner (7) 1:38.48
4 Travis Flynn (5) 1:42.38